District 6900 map

Welcome to District 6900 — Western Georgia

Applications Open: August 1, 2024

Counties: Baker, Brooks, Butts, Calhoun, Carroll, Chattahoochee, Clay, Clayton, Cobb, Colquitt, Coweta, Crawford, Crisp, Decatur, Dekalb, Dooly, Dougherty, Douglas, Early, Fayette, Fulton, Grady, Haralson, Harris, Heard, Henry, Lamar, Lee, Macon, Marion, Meriwether, Miller, Mitchell, Monroe, Muscogee, Paulding, Pike, Polk, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Spalding, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Terrell, Thomas, Troup, Upson, Webster, Worth

District 6900 Application Instructions District 6900 Sexual Abuse Response Policy and Procedures
District Chair
Mike Irvin

mirvin@ryese.org


District Committee

Vice Chair
Mike Parks

Rotary Club of Dunwoody
mbparks@ryese.org
+1 404 219-0339

Outbound Student Coordinator
Bob MacDonald

Rotary Club of Johns Creek North Fulton

+1 678 640-1100

Inbound Student Coordinator
Kari Kirkley

Rotary Club of Buckhead

+1 770 639-6633

Youth Protection Officer
Michael Stimpert

Rotary Club of Buckhead
m.stimpert@gmail.com
+1 678 770-4970

Finance Representative
Michael Stimpert

Rotary Club of Buckhead
m.stimpert@gmail.com
+1 678 770-4970

Consulting Physician
Dr. Bill Adcox

Rotary Club of Peachtree City

+1 404 388-2780

District Advisor
Kathy Finn

Rotary Club of Buckhead

+1 404 316-0349

District Advisor
Mark Hill

Rotary Club of Muscogee-Columbus

+1 907 575-4310

District Advisor
Marcus Juste

District 6900

+1 404 725-7445

District Advisor
Ann O'Connor

District 6900

+1 404 713-7629

District Advisor
Donna Smythe

District 6900

+1 404 354-3541

District Volunteers

Rotary Club of Alpharetta

Youth Exchange Officer
Sandra Kinney


+1 678 491-9709

Rotary Club of Buckhead

Youth Exchange Officer
Kari Kirkley


+1 770 639-6633

Counselor
Catherine Waters


+1 678 427-3540

Certified Youth Volunteer
Brent Adams


+1 404 784-5420

Certified Youth Volunteer
Kathy Finn


+1 404 316-0349

Certified Youth Volunteer
Tobias Hoffmeister


+1 404 490-6679

Certified Youth Volunteer
Peter Jensen


+1 770 906-7674

Certified Youth Volunteer
Mark Johnson


Certified Volunt

Certified Youth Volunteer
Cathy LaMon


+1 404 805-2273

Certified Youth Volunteer
Alec Smythe

Past District Governor
asmythe@teamforte.com
+1 770 309-6982

Certified Youth Volunteer

Rotary Club of Carrollton Dawnbreakers

Certified Youth Volunteer
Cason Hightower


+1 770 537-7449

Certified Youth Volunteer
Alicia Michael

Past District Governor

+1 678 858-6395

Rotary Club of Decatur

Youth Exchange Officer
John Bennett


+1 404 886-8543

Counselor
Kelly Caudle


Certified Youth Volunteer
Doug Park


+1404 862-0582

Certified Youth Volunteer
Della Woodward


+1 636 288-0954

Rotary Club of Dougherty County

Youth Exchange Officer
Wynita Cannon


+1 229 886-7459

Counselor
Morgan Burnette


+1 229 894-0759

Certified Youth Volunteer
Robin Kaiser


+1 919 630-0995

Certified Youth Volunteer
Mary Ligon

Past District Governor

+1 229 347-8032

Rotary Club of Dunwoody

Youth Exchange Officer
Rick Woods


+1 678 296-2295

Counselor
Ed Holliday


+1 864 483-7862

Certified Youth Volunteer
Louise Barden


Certified Youth Volunteer
Ron Barden


Certified Youth Volunteer
Certified Youth Volunteer
Alison Norris


Certified Youth Volunteer
Bob O'Brien


+1 770 335-2829

Certified Youth Volunteer
Certified Youth Volunteer
Jennifer Shumway


+1 404 667-2494

Certified Youth Volunteer
Jack Sparks


+1 404 414-8338

Certified Youth Volunteer
Jennie Stipick


+1 770 815-3519

Certified Youth Volunteer
Dottie Toney-Ransom


+1 404 583-4799

Rotary Club of East Cobb

Youth Exchange Officer
Ken Crowell


+1 404 510-7939

Rotary Club of Griffin

Certified Youth Volunteer
George Granade

Past District Governor

+1 770 361-0243

Rotary Club of Griffin Daybreak

Certified Youth Volunteer
Raymond Ray

Past District Governor

+1 770 229-4638

Rotary Club of Johns Creek North Fulton

Youth Exchange Officer
Bob MacDonald


+1 678 640-1100

Counselor
Stacy Skinner


+1 404 520-9565

Certified Youth Volunteer
Certified Youth Volunteer
David Carter


+1 678 469-7755

Certified Youth Volunteer
Stephanie Donaldson


+1 470 509-0645

Certified Youth Volunteer
Holly Geerdes


+1 404 944-4298

Rotary Club of Muscogee-Columbus

Youth Exchange Officer
Certified Youth Volunteer
Mark Hill


+1 907 575-4310

Certified Youth Volunteer
Certified Youth Volunteer
Brad White


+1 706 587-1429

Certified Youth Volunteer

Rotary Club of North Fulton

Certified Youth Volunteer
Mike Mudd


+1 770 596-9190

Rotary Club of Peachtree City

Youth Exchange Officer
Amy Benton


+1 770 853-5938

Counselor
Mandy Timmons


+1 678 438-7696

Certified Youth Volunteer
Dr. Bill Adcox


+1 404 388-2780

Certified Youth Volunteer
Donna Chapman


+1 404 558-1115

Certified Youth Volunteer
Steve Ivory

District Governor Nominee

+1 404 630-0887

Rotary Club of Roswell

Youth Exchange Officer
Alesia Booth


+1 404 226-3922

Counselor
Vivian Bankston


+1 770 309-5676

Certified Youth Volunteer
Michael Gould


+1 770 617-2958

Certified Youth Volunteer
Gordon Owens

District Governor Elect

+1 404 597-5434

Rotary Club of Thomasville

Certified Youth Volunteer
André Marria

District Governor

+1 229 221-7230

Rotary Club of Vinings Cumberland

Youth Exchange Officer
Betty Smith


+1 404 625-3287

Certified Youth Volunteer
Jolene Northrop


+1 770 547-6462

ROTEX VolunteersOrganization of Rotary Youth Exchange Alumni in Georgia

President ROTEX Georgia
Emily O’Day


+1 404 375-5579

Vice-President ROTEX Georgia
Yasmeen Herb


+1 404 518-7679

Secretary/Treasurer ROTEX Georgia
Daniela Sanchez


+1 925 223-7034

Certified ROTEX Volunteer
Mara Bernstein


+1 850 345-2968

Certified ROTEX Volunteer
Kaitlyn Camera


+1 770 366-2686

Certified ROTEX Volunteer
Pessi Lansirinne


+1 770 881-0788

Certified ROTEX Volunteer
Jordan Milligan


+1 770 545-5791

Certified ROTEX Volunteer
Henry O'Connor


+1 770 710-8845

Certified ROTEX Volunteer
Zoe Stephens


+1 404 931-3517

Non-Rotarian Volunteers

Certified Youth Volunteer
Susan Cammack


+1 678 521-3000

Certified Youth Volunteer
Certified Youth Volunteer
Marcus Juste


+1 404 725-7445

Certified Youth Volunteer
Terri MacDonald


Certified Youth Volunteer
Joe Novak


+1 310 422-4843

Certified Youth Volunteer
Ann O'Connor


+1 404 713-7629

Certified Youth Volunteer
Claudio Segura


+1 470 702-3112

Certified Youth Volunteer
Donna Smythe


+1 404 354-3541